Ridleys Exhausts, Tow Law

1 Review
Ridleys Exhausts
Brickflats Garage
DL13 4AX Tow Law
Durham England
Phone:
01388 730483
Phone:
01388 730455
Fax:
01388 731582
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
RIDLEY EXHAUSTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
BRICKFLATS GARAGE, DL13 4AX, Tow Law, Durham
Company Number
05083342
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
WYNCOAT LTD
SIC Code
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Date of Incorporation
24 Mar 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Ridley Exhausts is an independent family run garage who are recognised as one of the oldest and most established Exhaust, Tyre, Servicing, Mot Centres in Tow Law and the surrounding area and Weardale, having operated from this site since 1970. We also adhere to Motor Industry's Code of Practice which should give you reassurance.


Keywords:
Auto Parts, Auto Accessories, Exhaust System Manufacturers, Exhaust System Manufacturers & Wholesalers, Wholesalers
Products
trucks, cars, vehicles, Vehicle
Services
motorbike mot, clutch replacement, wheel balancing, mechanical repairs, wheel alignment, engine management, motorhome mot and repairs, car repairs, car servicing, engine diagnostics, mot, Car Repair, Car Maintenance, Car Service, Vehicle Repair, Engine Diagnostic
Categories
Used Car Dealers
Ridleys Exhausts is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

more than 6 months ago

Have used Ridleys for years for tyres and exhausts and if there is a better service anywhere in the area I will eat my hat, very fast, friendly service every time, Top Class.

Write a review for Ridleys Exhausts!

Do you know Ridleys Exhausts? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Mill Garage Durham Road
    DL13 3JB  Wolsingham
  2. 84 West End
    DL13 3DJ  Bishop Auckland
  3. 9 Rudkin Drive
    DL15 9GJ  Crook
  4. The Empire Building, 12 South Street
    DL15 8NE  Crook
  5. UNIT 4B, CASTLE CL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
    DL15 8LU  Crook
  6. Unit 3A;Creative Park;Riverside Ind Est
    DH7 9TT  Langley Park
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies