Ridley Exhausts Ltd of Bishop Auckland, Tow Law

1 Review
Ridley Exhausts Ltd of Bishop Auckland
Brickflats Garage
DL13 4AX Tow Law
Durham England
Phone:
01388 730455
Fax:
01388 731582
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 7 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
RIDLEY EXHAUSTS LIMITED
Reg. office address
BRICKFLATS GARAGE, DL13 4AX, Tow Law, Durham
Company Number
05083342
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
20/04/2004 - WYNCOAT LTD
SIC Code
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Date of Incorporation
24 Mar 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Ridley Exhausts is an independent family run garage who are recognised as one of the oldest and most established Exhaust, Tyre, Servicing, Mot Centres in Tow Law and the surrounding area and Weardale, having operated from this site since 1970. We also adhere to Motor Industry's Code of Practice which should give you reassurance.


Keywords:
Wholesalers
Products
trucks, cars, vehicles, Auto Parts, Auto Accessories
Services
Servicing, MOT, General Repair, Motorbike mot, Clutch replacement, Wheel balancing, Mechanical repairs, Wheel alignment, Engine management, Motorhome mot and repairs, Car repairs, Car servicing, Engine diagnostics, Mot, Servicing, MOT, General Repair, Car Repair, Car Maintenance, Vehicle Repair
Categories
Used Car Dealers, Exhaust System Manufacturers, Exhaust System Manufacturers & Wholesalers
Ridley Exhausts Ltd of Bishop Auckland is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

, more than 6 months ago

Have used Ridleys for years for tyres and exhausts and if there is a better service anywhere in the area I will eat my hat, very fast, friendly service every time, Top Class.

Write a review for Ridley Exhausts Ltd of Bishop Auckland!

Do you know Ridley Exhausts Ltd of Bishop Auckland? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. Brickflats Garage
    DL13 4AX  Tow Law
  2. Mill Garage Durham Road
    DL13 3JB  Wolsingham
  3. 84 West End
    DL13 3DJ  Wolsingham
  4. 9 Rudkin Drive
    DL15 9GJ  Crook
  5. The Empire Bldg, 12 South St
    DL15 8NE  Crook
  6. Unit 4b Castle Close Ind Est
    DL15 8LU  Crook
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies